back

TEAM

Executive Committee

Julio Romano Meneghini

Executive & Scientific Director

Luis Carlos Moreira Gomes

Executive Manager

Claudio Augusto Oller do Nascimento

Director Physical Chemistry Programme Director International Affair – West

Edmilson Moutinho dos Santos

Director of the Advocacy Programme

Renato Picelli

Director of Innovation and Technology Transfer

Emílio Carlos Nelli Silva

Deputy Scientific Director & Director of Greenhouses Gases (GHG) Programme

Caetano R Miranda

Director for Diffusion of Knowledge

Kazuo Nishimoto

Director International Affair – East

Liane Marcia Rossi

Director of the Carbon Capture and Utilization (CCU) Programme

Karen Louise Mascarenhas

Director of Human Resources & Institutional Communication

Carlos Eduardo Pellegrino Cerri

Director of the Nature Based Solutions (NBS) Programme

Marcos Silveira Buckeridge

Director of the Bioenergy with Carbon Capture and Storage (BECCS) Programme

Camila Farias

Shell Brasil Executive Committee Representative

Research Programmes

Nature Based Solutions (NBS)

Bioenergy with Carbon Capture and Storage (BECCS)

Advocacy

Suani Teixeira Coelho

Deputy Director of the Advocacy
Deputy Director of the Energy Policy & Economics Programme (2015-2020)

Decarbonisation

Physical Chemistry Programme

CO2 Abatement Programme (2015-2020)

Geophysics Programme (2018-2023)

Carbon Capture and Utilization (CCU)

Pedro Vidinha

Deputy Director of the Carbon Capture and Utilization (CCU)

Greenhouse Gases (GHG)

Centre 2 Centre (C2C)

Power Systems Innovation Hub - InnovaPower

Renato M Monaro

Deputy Director of Power Systems Innovation Hub – InnovaPower Programme

Engineering Programme

Energy Policy & Economics Programme

Suani Teixeira Coelho

Deputy Director of the Advocacy
Deputy Director of the Energy Policy & Economics Programme (2015-2020)

Staff

Karen Louise Mascarenhas

Director of Human Resources & Institutional Communication

Antonio Carlos Bastos de Godoi

Information Technology Manager

Victor Julian

Administrative Assistant

Camila Guerra

Administrative Auxiliar

Giovanna Mattos

Young Apprentice

Luis Carlos Moreira Gomes

Executive Manager

Luciana de Freitas Laureano

Project Supervisor

Claudenor Rocha Lima

Information Technology Support

Stefanie Pontes

Administrative Auxiliar

Lara Alves Venki

Young Apprentice

Laura Brizuela

Manager, Communication & Dissemination of Knowledge

Lyu Borges

Senior Project Analyst

Angela Trabbold

Press Agency – Acadêmica Comunicação

Shirley Souza

Young Apprentice

M

O

P

Q

R

Renato M Monaro

Deputy Director of Power Systems Innovation Hub – InnovaPower Programme

U

X

Z